KANAGAWA University Repository >

抄録: 自进入21世纪以来,由联合国教科文组织(UNESCO)主导实施的非物质文化遗产保护运动,在世界各国均受到了中央政府的重视,由此掀起了保护非物质文化遗产的世界性热潮,尤其是地处东亚的中日韩三国,其各自所申请和认定的世界非物质文化遗产之项数,已分别稳居世界第一、二、三位。以非物质文化遗产作为国家文化软实力构建的一部分,三国都走在了世界的前列,但也不能否认,国家在文化软实力构建方面,中日韩三国都在利用非物质文化遗产进行着的竞争与博弈。本文将着重关照面对保护体系成熟完善的日韩两国,在文化世纪的21世纪,在非物质文化遗产保护领域,中国应该如何积极应对复杂国际环境,探索出一条有中国特色的文化遗产保护之路。

Into the 21st century, the intangible cultural heritage movement initiated by the UNESCO has received great attention of central governments in countries all over the world. This has set off a worldwide upsurge in the protection of intangible cultural heritage. In particular, China, Japan and South Korea, as 3 countries in East Asia, have steadily ranked first, second and third in terms of the number of intangible cultural heritage elements proclaimed and inscribed on the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage Lists. Taking intangible cultural heritage as part of the national cultural soft power construction, the 3 countries are in the forefront of the world. However, undeniably, in the field of national soft power construction, China, Japan and South Korea are taking advantage of their intangible cultural heritage for competition and game. This paper focuses on discussing how China should actively respond to the complex international environment to explore a special cultural heritage protection road with Chinese characteristics in the field of intangible cultural heritage protection, in the 21st century as a century of culture, when facing the competition of Japan and South Korea with increasingly mature systems of intangible cultural heritage protection.